Rana Jazib Shafique

CEO|AJ Developerz
Co-founder|Business Promoters
Co-founder|Alnoormart.pk

PORTFOLIO: WEB DEVELOPER  View More

Personal Details

  • Birthday: 1995 June 03
  • Marital: Single
  • Nationality: Pakistani

ABOUT ME

An ambitious Website developer, Website Designer, S.E.O Expert, graphic Designer, and who would like to join a team of like-minded developers. A good experienced and creative web developer with more than 07 years of work experience in a variety of exciting projects. Technically competent and industry aware means that each project is undertaken with the most up-to-date and relevant programming foundations available. A strong communicator with the ability to convey ideas clearly with an emphasis on client satisfaction.

My background in web development, web design, marketing, and strategy have helped give me a diverse perspective on creative thinking. I’m always looking to connect with more people and learn more while creating work that speaks.

APPRECIATION LETTERS

EXPERIENCE

FromJAN 2017ToPRESENT

(4 YEARS)

AJ DEVELOEPRZRAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

A J Developerz is going to be your very much reliable and trustworthy to you and your business. We offer pioneering technical knowledge and proven experience. We believe that we exist to serve our customers with mutual respect and care

FromSEP 2017ToPRESENT

(4 YEARS)

URBAN ARTSRAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN

WEB DESIGNER & DEVELOPER

Analysis, development, deployment of client websites using standardized processes and development guidelines. Develop innovative, highly usable interfaces; implement effective, graphical, and functional designs. Discussing clients’ requirements and proposed solutions with senior developers.

FromSEP 2017ToPresent

(4 YEARS)

THE NGO WORLDMULTAN, PAKISTAN

WEB DESIGNER & DEVELOPER

Design of the overall architecture of the web application. Optimization of the application for maximum speed and scalability. Integration of the front-end and back-end aspects of the web application

FromJUL 2019ToJUN 2020

(4 YEARS)

TAALEEM FOUNDATIONISLAMABAD, PAKISTAN

SENIOR IT MANAGER

Developing and implementing effective search engine optimization (SEO) strategies. Coordinating content, design, social media, pay-per-click (PPC) marketing and other activities. Managing offsite and onsite optimization projects and reporting on performance.

EDUCATION

SKILLS & LANGUAGE

WORDPRESS
SEO
HTML & CSS
PHP
PHOTOSHOP
COREL DRAW
URDU INPAGE
DREAM VIEWER
LEADERSHIP
PRESENTATION
TIME OPT.
CONSULTANT
TEAM WORK
CREATIVE
NETWORKING
ANALYTICS

Languages

  • Urdu: Advanced
  • English: Intermediate
  • Punjabi: Advanced

PORTFOLIO


RECOMMENDATIONS

Summary
Photo ofRana Jazib Shafique | Website Designer & Developer | S.E.O Expert | Graphic Designer in Rawalpindi and Islamabad
Name
Rana Jazib Shafique | Website Designer & Developer | S.E.O Expert | Graphic Designer in Rawalpindi and Islamabad
Nickname
(Rana Jazib Shafique)
Website
Job Title
Website Designer & Developer | S.E.O Expert
Company
AJ Developerz
Address
Plot 255,
KRL Rd, Al Noor Colony, Rawalpindi, Punjab, 46000